JW Alive tier list 3.0.3 is really helpful for Jurassic World Alive players to collect the best Dinosaur for your game.

With the Jurassic World Alive tier list 2023, you can learn all about Dinosaur’s weaknesses & strengths before starting your game. We have ranked all Dinosaur in the tier list Jurassic World Alive on the basis of their effectiveness in battles.

So check the latest Jurassic World Alive 3.0.3 Tier List 2023 to start collecting Dinosaurs that suit your gaming style. If you really want to win JW Alive battles then choose your Dinosaur from this updated JWA tier list June 2023.

How JW Alive Tier List Is Created?

We compiled this Jurassic World Alive tier list after doing a lot of research & playing the game to understand its mechanics. Our entire group then voted on the placement of each creature to its deserving tier.

We have also taken into consideration how a creature does after certain boosts & how quicker their abilities scale up as you keep playing. So after a long discussion & multiple rounds of votes, we have come up with this tier list Jurassic World Alive in 2023.

What Are Different JW Alive Tier List In 2023?

Jurassic World Alive All Tiers

The Dinosaurs in JW Alive are officially divided into a few categories i.e. Legendary, Epic, Rare, Unique, Omega, Apex & Common. To make the Dinosaur collection easier for JW Alive players, the Dinos are divided among multiple JWA tier list. All tiers in the Jurassic World Alive tier list 3.0.3 are mentioned below:

  • High Tyrant
  • Mid Tyrant
  • Low Tyrant
  • High Elite
  • Mid Elite
  • Low Elite
  • High Alpha
  • Mid Alpha
  • Low Alpha
  • Beta
  • Scavenger
  • Survivor
  • Hatchling

The Dinosaurs at the top tier list Jurassic World Alive are used by the majority of players in PvP battles. While the Dinos at the bottom of the Jurassic World Alive 3.0.3 tier list are less used by players after the new update.

High Tyrant JWA Tier List

These Dino creatures are the strongest & widely used creatures in JW Alive game. High Tyrants are at the top of the tier list and every team should have them. 

The Dinosaurs in this JW Alive tier list are mentioned below:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AenocyonyxUnique4800150012825%
AtrocodistisUnique420013001255%
CompsoraptorUnique3450145013130%
DsungascorpiosUnique3300110011615%
GeminideusApex660012001105%
ImperatosuchusApex4650135011215%
IndolycanApex4500170013030%
PyrorixisUnique4500150012910%
PteranokyrieApex5100155012810%
TyrannometrodonUnique4950190011035%

Mid Tyrant JW Alive Tier List

MidTyrant Dinos are also powerful when it comes to PvP battles. These creatures have minor flaws that can improve your overall gaming if they are on your team.

The list of Dinosaurs in the Mid Tyrant Jurassic World Alive tier list is given below:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AndrewtopsUnique3900160012620%
AlbertoceviaUnique4650160012110%
Ankylos LuxApex420011001105%
AlankyloceratopsUnique540012001135%
ArctovasilasApex480014001175%
DiloracheirusUnique4470165012810%
Hydra BoaApex4200135012230%
IndonemysApex4500155011920%
ParasauthopsUnique4650155010915%
RexyLegendary4950185010645%
RefrenantemApex4800160012620%
LystrosavisUnique3750135013120%
Thylos IntrepidusUnique3900140012040%

Low Tyrant Tier List Jurassic World Alive

Low Tyrants are also important for your team because they are good for lots of situations. Each of the Low Tyrant is as important as High Tyrant so you should get them as quickly as possible.

Given below is the Low Tyrant JW Alive tier list of Dinosaurs:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AllodriguesUnique3300175013015%
ArdontognathusUnique3300130012325%
EntelolaniaUnique420014001075%
ErlikospyxUnique4650165012820%
GorgotrebaxApex4500160011320%
GiganyxUnique5100165012525%
IndotaurusUnique4650160010620%
MammolaniaUnique510010001155%
Mortem RexApex4800200010840%
Scorpios Rex gen 3Unique4050135011925%
Panthera BlytheaeLegendary3900155012620%
SkoonasaurusUnique5850115010820%
ThylaconyxLegendary4800125012225%
TroodoboaUnique3900120011710%
TestacornibusUnique420011001285%

High Elite Jurrasic World Alive Tier List

High Elite Dinosaurs are best for high Arena matches & can easily tackle Tyrants with their powerful skills. Though it is a little easier to spot flaws in High Elite as compared to Tyrants. Also, if you are interested to play Unblocked Games Drift site, you can choose any one of them.

The  High Elite JW Alive tier list of Dinosaur is given below:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AlbertospinosUnique4200155012515%
AlloraptorLegendary3300170013040%
AnkylodactylusLegendary315012001265%
AnkylomolochLegendary4050115011810%
AntarctovenatorUnique4200120011010%
ArdentismaximaUnique6000130010930%
AlacranixApex4050160010915%
CeramagnusApex4800130011310%
CoelhaastLegendary3150125013010%
DracoceratosaurusUnique540016001205%
DsungaiaLegendary420010501175%
DiorajasaurUnique4800120010830%
EntelocerosLegendary4500130012610%
PyrosuchusLegendary375013501265%
ErlidominusUnique3600160013150%
FukuimimusLegendary4800125012115%
GeminititanUnique560013001105%
GrypolythUnique420012501065%
Haast MaximusApex4350155012825%
Hadros LuxApex510013501085%
MicroraptorEpic1650110013615%
MonolorhinoUnique450012501165%
PhorurexUnique3900150012810%
PoukandactylusUnique4050120012715%
QuetzorionUnique4350160013020%
SegnoraptorLegendary330012501345%
SpinoceratopsLegendary510011501185%
SmilonemysUnique420012001275%
SpinoconstrictorUnique4500130012610%
StygidaryxUnique405011501285%
TarbognathusLegendary3000145012330%
TenontorexUnique4500190010920%
TrykosaurusUnique4350160010820%
UtarinexUnique3600165012825%

Also read: PUBG Tier List

Mid Elite JW Alive Tier List

Mid Elite Dinosaurs are hybrid creatures that perform exceptionally well in some situations but fail hard in other scenarios. These are a great choice if you are not up against Tyrants.

The Dinosaur from the Mid Elite Jurassic World Alive Tier List 2023 is given below:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AcrocanthopsLegendary4500180011220%
AilurarctosEpic390013501065%
AllosinosaurusLegendary4500180010620%
AnkylodicurusEpic4200115010815%
ArgenteryxEpic3750115012710%
PulmonoscorpiusEpic2400100011615%
CarnotarkusLegendary360010001105%
CompsognathusEpic360012001285%
BetaEpic240012001335%
CompsocaulusUnique3750135012710%
DiplodocusEpic600015001045%
DimodactylusEpic3750115012715%
DodoceviaLegendary405014001265%
DreadactylusLegendary420010001125%
DracoceratopsLegendary420015001155%
DiplovenatorLegendary405010001105%
EremocerosLegendary390013001265%
GrylenkenLegendary3600150012910%
Indominus RexLegendary4500150010730%
Indoraptor Gen 2Legendary3900145012820%
MagnapyritorUnique3900145012820%
MajundaboaEpic360010001105%
MammotheriumLegendary360015001155%
MegalotopsEpic3750115010810%
MegistocurusLegendary3750140011530%
MonostegotopsLegendary375010001165%
PhorusauraLegendary360014001305%
PterovexusUnique4050130013015%
RinchicyonLegendary3450140012925%
RedEpic345012501235%
SarcorixisEpic450011001135%
Scorpios RexLegendary3750130011715%
ScutophicyonLegendary3600135011825%
SinokotaraptorLegendary3300120012810%
ThoradolosaurUnique4500175010530%
ThylacotatorEpic4500100011740%
TitanoboaEpic4500130011520%
TryostronixLegendary4200140012520%
Woolly RhinocerosEpic450015001085%

Low Elite JWA Tier List

Low Elite creatures have major flaws but their performance is quite exceptional in Tournaments. If you are playing a match with a restricted meta then Low Elites can really favor your game.

Here is the list of Dinosaurs in the Low Elite JW Alive Tier List:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AlbertosaurusRare4350175010630%
TsintamothLegendary495012501135%
AnkyntrosaurusLegendary39009001095%
ArdontosaurusLegendary4500150010820
AntarctopeltaEpic3750100011110%
AnurognathusEpic2550115013110%
BrontolasmusEpic390013001085%
CarbotoceratopsLegendary435010001045%
Compsognathus Gen 2Rare3750110012710%
EdaphoceviaLegendary420010001275%
EntelochopsEpic420011001265%
ErlikogammaEpic300014501305%
GlyptocerasLegendary3750130011310%
GhostEpic3300135013010%
Indominus Rex 2Epic4200140010820%
IndoraptorUnique4200140012820%
KeratoporcusLegendary450012001105%
MonolometrodonLegendary420014001255%
MonomimusLegendary375013501315%
Moros IntrepidusEpic3300120011520%
NodopatotitanLegendary615011001085%
OvilophomolochLegendary3150125012910%
PteraquetzalLegendary450010001255%
PurrolythRare360010001055%
GiganotosaurusLegendary5400170010330%
GigaspikasaurLegendary465012001085%
ScutosaurusEpic480012001165%
SmilocephalosaurusLegendary375014001275%
SpinonyxLegendary4200100012r5%
StegodeusLegendary520011001075%
SuchotatorRare4500130011620%
TuoramolochUnique420015001265%
TyrannolophosaurLegendary4200165010830%
TigerEpic360013501195%
VelosrhacosEpic300014001305%

High Alpha JW Alive Tier List

These creatures are the perfect building element for a strong team. If you have High Alpha Dinosaurs then you can do quite well in Arenas like Lockwood Library or Aviary.

Check below the list of Dinosaurs belonging to the High Alpha Jurassic World Alive 3.0.3 tier list:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AcrocanthosaurusEpic4800170011030%
Allosaurus Gen 2Epic4500180010540%
AndrewtheriumEpic3600130011925%
AndrewtodonEpic3450130011225%
ArctalcesLegendary375011501135%
BrachiosaurusEpic6000100011130%
ConcavenatorEpic3750115010610%
DilophoboaLegendary3600110012410%
DracorexRare480011001245%
NasutoceratopsRare480010001095%
OrnithomimusRare300016001315%
OvilophosaurusEpic2850120012710%
PoukaideiLegendary405015001315%
PreondactylusRare225013501335%
Pyroraptor Gen 2Rare3150120012910%
RajakylosaurusLegendary435010001045%
Scorpios Rex Gen 2Epic3600125011810%
SpinotasuchusLegendary375010001295%
UtasinoraptorLegendary300014001275%

Mid Alpha JWA Tier List

Mid Alpha Dinosaurs are also as good as High Alpha but with some rare flaws that can be found easily. If you are playing Tournament matches then Mid Alpha Dinos can perform well in PvP.

To know the Mid Alpha JW Alive tier list check the table given below:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AlanqaEpic405012001255%
AndrewsarchusRare3300140012540%
ArchaeopteryxRare3300120012710%
BaryonyxEpic4200140012630%
DakotaraptorEpic315012001295%
DimetrodonRare420014001135%
DoedicurusRare420012001115%
EdaphosaurusEpic4500100011520%
EiniasuchusRare360010001115%
ElasmotheriumRare450012501085%
GiraffatitanRare5700100010720%
KelenkenRare300016001315%
Marsupial LionRare4050100011740%
MegalogaiaEpic375010001225%
MegalonyxRare3450120010310%
Oviraptor Gen 2Epic2600135013115%
Parasaurolophus LuxLegendary495012501065%
PostimetrodonEpic450012001245%
PurutaurusEpic420010001105%
PyroraptorEpic315015001295%
Rodrigues SolitaireRare285013001285%
SecodontosaurusEpic390015001145%
SpinosaurusRare360010001225%
Spinosaurus Gen 2Epic390010001225%
StegoceratopsEpic360010001075%
Titanoboa Gen 2Rare4350100011520%
Tyrannosaurus RexEpic4800190010230%

Low Alpha Tier List Jurassic World Alive

If you have just started playing & you don’t have any strong creatures yet then Low Alpha is a good choice. Once you have collected Tyrants or High Elite, you can stop using Low Alpha.

The name of Dinosaurs belonging to the Low Alpha JW Alive tier list is given below:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AnkylocodonRare4500100017020%
ArctodusRare420012501075%
ArgentavisRare4050105012810%
BlueEpic240013001315%
CarbonemysEpic33009001035%
CervalcesRare3300125012810%
DakotanopsLegendary3300120013110%
DiloranosaurusLegendary420015001165%
DilophosaurusRare360013001245%
DodoEpic390012001235%
FukuisaurusRare465010501155%
GorgosaurusRare4200170010220%
GorgosuchusEpic4500100012030%
KoolabourgianaUnique495010001175%
MonolophosaurusEpic310013001275%
ParamolochLegendary435015001265%
PachycephalosaurusEpic390012001215%
ProcerathomimusEpic300016001275%
Quetzalcoatlus Gen 2Epic3600108012110%
SinoceratopsEpic330010001075%
SmilodonEpic300015001295%
StygimolochEpic315015001295%
TroodonEpic300012001305%

Also read: BGMI Rank List

Beta Jurassic World Alive 3.0.3 Tier List

Beta Dinosaurs are mainly used as building bricks for high tier creatures. You can’t use Beta creatures in High Arenas & Tournaments as they are not of much help. If there is any restricted meta Tournament then you can definitely use Beta Dinos.

The JW Alive tier list for Beta Dinosaurs is given below:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AmargocephalusEpic36009001045%
ArambourgianiaRare435010001155%
ArctopsRare300014001315%
CarnotaurusRare360010001045%
DarwezopteryxLegendary420010001275%
DiplotatorRare300014001275%
EntelomothLegendary420010001205%
ErlikosaurusEpic300014001295%
Erlikosaurus Gen 2Rare300013501295%
GryposuchusEpic4200120011620%
MegalosuchusLegendary360010001095%
MegistotheriumEpic3600135012040%
NodopatosaurusEpic480010001065%
PyrritatorLegendary2550140012920%
RajasaurusEpic4200100010430%
RincheniaEpic2700145012910%
SonorasaurusEpic525010001055%
StegocerasEpic3600125011515%

Also Read: Loop Dungeon Tier List

Scavenger Tier List Jurassic Word Alive

Scavengers are perfect if you are in the early phase of your game. You can use Scavengers to pick off Hatchlings during the beginning phase but you can avoid them if you have already collected high tier Dinos.

The Scavenger Dinosaurs in JW Alive Tier List are given below: 

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
AllosaurusCommon4650175010420%
AmargasaurusRare525010001035%
AmphicyonCommon3150130012240%
AlankylosaurusLegendary480010001145%
AquilamimusEpic285011501305%
Baryonyx Gen 2Rare4350100012320%
DarwinopterusEpic270010001295%
DeinocheirusCommon270013501315%
Dilophosaurus Gen 2Common255018501215%
Dracorex Gen 2Common360015001085%
EchoRare210013501295%
EdmontoguanodonEpic450012001105%
EucladocerosEpic330010001285%
EuoplocephalusCommon36009001125%
Irritator Gen 2Common3300100012430%
Koolasuchus Gen 2Rare450015001265%
LythronaxCommon420010001045%
MegalocerosRare330010001275%
MiragaiaCommon300010001095%
NundasuchusCommon300015001285%
OphiacodonCommon4350140010840%
ProceratosaurusRare300013001265%
PteranodonEpic33009001275%
Purussaurus Gen 2Common4200125011120%
SarcosuchusCommon360010001085%
ScolosaurusCommon405010001075%
SinosauropteryxCommon2700100012810%
SkoolasaurusLegendary450010001245%
SpinotahraptorEpic285014001265%
SuchomimusCommon390010001045%
TanycolagreusCommon285015601305%
TarbosaurusCommon4500170010440%
TragodistisLegendary450010001055%
TupandactylusRare30009501265%
UtahraptorRare225014001285%
Woolly MammothEpic420010001155%

Survivor JW Alive Tier List

You should only use Survivor Dinos if you want to create their Hybrids. They have only a limited role in your team & you can soon replace them with higher tier Dinosaurs.

Here you can see the Survivor Dinos that come under the Jurassic World Alive tier list 2023:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
BajatonodonLegendary450015001065%
BrontotheriumCommon420012001085%
BumpyEpic4400110011310%
CharlieRare210014501305%
CoelurosauravusCommon3450105012615%
DeinotheriumRare3900105011510%
DeltaRare240013001315%
DsungaripterusRare345010001255%
EremotheriumCommon315010501025%
GlyptodonCommon390010001035%
GorgonopsRare3150110013210%
Haast EagleEpic270011501325%
KentrosaurusEpic450010001125%
MaiasauraEpic300013001265%
MajundasuchusRare375011001085%
MegalosaurRare390010001055%
MeiolaniaRare330010001055%
MoschopsRare450010001135%
NodosaurusRare43509501155%
OviraptorRare2700130012915%
OphiacodonCommon4350140010840%
ProceratosaurusRare300013001265%
PteranodonEpic33009001275%
PurussaurusRare450010001115%
QuetzalcoatlusEpic510010001175%
ScaphognathusRare270010001285%
ScaphotatorEpic300010001275%
StruthiomimusEpic3300130012615%
TriceratopsRare330010001115%
Triceratops Gen 2Common375010001105%
TuojiangosaurusRare360010001055%
Tyrannosaurus Rex Gen 2Rare4350180010420%
VelociraptorCommon165015501325%
WuerhosaurusRare450010001155%

Hatchling JWA Tier List

Hatchlings are only used for Hybrids and you don’t need to touch them once you have leveled them up. If you want to start your Jurassic World Alive game with Hatchling then the following JW Alive tier list is helpful for you:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
Ankylosaurus Gen 2Common420010001115%
ApatosaurusCommon600011001015%
ArchaeotheriumCommon4650100012320%
ArgentinosaurusRare5400110010220%
BajadasaurusRare43509001085%
DeinonychusCommon210012001325%
Dimetrodon Gen 2Common450012001125%
DimorphodonCommon27005001285%
DiplocaulusCommon285016001255%
Diplocaulus Gen 2Rare405010001255%
EdmontosaurusRare480010001135%
EiniosaurusCommon360010001105%
EntelodonRare3600120012230%
GallimimusEpic270013001305%
Haast Eagle Gen 2Rare300010001305%
HatzegopteryxCommon450011501145%
InostheriumRare300014001315%
InostranceviaCommon390012001305%
IguanodonCommon435011501125%
IrritatorRare4500100012630%
KaprosuchusRare390010001255%
KoolasuchusEpic390010001275%
MajungasaurusCommon345010001055%
Monolophosaurus Gen 2Common270013501265%
OuranosaurusEpic360015001045%
ParasaurolophusCommon450012001065%
PostosuchusRare3000120012620%
Stygimoloch Gen 2Common300013001285%
TsintaosaurusEpic435012501085%
PhorusrhacosCommon300015001305%
StegosaurusCommon390010001165%
TenontosaurusRare450010001145%

Which New Dinos Are Added To JW Alive Tier List 3.0.3?

A new class of Omega Dinosaurs is added to Jurassic World Alive 3.0.3 tier list. These Dinos are based on real Dinosaur discoveries  & a great option for those who want to scale their abilities quickly in PvP.

The list of Omega Dinosaurs in the JWA tier list is given below:

Dinosaur NameRarityHealthDamageSpeedCritical
Clever GirlOmega130050011930%
DiabloceratopsOmega15004001045%
FukuiraptorOmega115053011720%
StegourosOmega13004301096%
ToroOmega13203951075%
YuxisaurusOmega150041010510%

What Is The Strongest Dino In JW Alive?

Mortem Rex is the strongest Dinosaur in the JW Alive tier list with the highest attack damage of 2000 & 40% critical damage.

What Is The Best Creature In Jurassic World Alive?

High Tyrants are the best creatures in JW Alive tier list. These Dinos have supreme power & having Tyrants on your team can heavily increase your winning chances in Arena & Tournaments.

What Is The Fastest Dinosaur In JW Alive Tier List?

After the new update 2023, Microraptor has the highest speed of 136 making him the fastest Dino in the Jurassic World Alive tier list.

What Is The Best Legendary In JWA Tier List?

Carbotoceratops is the best Legendary Dinosaur in the Jurassic World Alive tier list with 50% Armor that gives him huge resistance.

Final Thoughts On JW Alive Tier List

We have shared the Jurassic World Alive tier list that can help new players to start their game with a complete understanding of which Dino to collect first. You can check the wide category of Dinosaurs in the JWA tier list from Tyrants to Hatchlings & work your way up to win PvP Arenas & Tournaments.

If you are looking for some other gaming blogs, you can try out the following: